Program Schedule

Monday – Friday

  • 12:13AM Daily Bible Reading - Alexander Scourby (15)
  • 12:30 AM Sowing the Seed Radio Ministry - Pastor Ron Ralph (15)
  • 1:30 AM Road To Glory Radio Broadcast – Pastor Lee Cadenhead (15)
  • 3:00 AM The Pilgrims Path – Pastor Roger Hoots (15)
  • 4:30 AM Word Of Truth Program – Dr. Bob Jones Sr. (15)
  • 5:00 AM Family Altar Program - Lester Roloff (30)
  • 6:00 AM Five Minute Look At The Book- Bro. Wayne Mund (5)
  • 6:30 AM Free Indeed – Testimony (2)
  • 7:45 AM Bible Basics Program - Pastor Ron Ralph (15)
  • 9:05 AM Legal Alert – Dr. David Gibbs Jr.
  • 9:05 AM Road To Glory Radio Broadcast – Pastor Lee Cadenhead (15)
  • 9:30 AM Creation Moments (2)
  • 10:05 AM Word Of Truth Program – Dr. Bob Jones Sr. (15)
  • 10:30 AM Sowing the Seed Radio Broadcast – Pastor Ron Ralph (15)
  • 11:00 AM The Gospel Hour – Dr. Oliver B Green (30)
  • 11:30 AM Family Altar Program - Lester Roloff (30)
  • 12:00 AM Seeds of Hope Broadcast – Pastor Rick Sowell (15)
  • 1:00 PM The Pilgrims Path – Pastor Roger Hoots (15)
  • 2:00 PM Southwest Radio Ministries -  Christian Talk (30)
  • 3:00 PM Jonathan Park - Children’s Story (15)
  • 3:30 PM Sowing the Seed Radio Ministry - Pastor Ron Ralph (15)
  • 4:00 PM Teen Issues – Bro. Steven Blankenship (5)
  • 4:15 PM Sugar Creek Gang – Children’s Story (15)
  • 4:30 PM Patch the Pirate – Children’s Story (30)
  • 5:30 PM Bible in Living Sound – Dramatization (15)
  • 6:05 PM Legal Alert
  • 6:07 PM Five Minute Look At The Book- Bro. Wayne Mund (5)
  • 8:00 PM Preaching – Misc. Preachers (30)
  • 8:30 PM Free Indeed – Testimony (2)
  • 9:00 PM Creation Moments (2)
  • 10:00 PM Unshackled – Pacific Garden Mission Testimony (30)

 

Saturday

  • 12:13 AM  Daily Bible Reading - Alexander Scourby (15)
  • 12:30 AM Sowing the Seed Radio Ministry - Pastor Ron Ralph (30)
  • 1:15 AM  Road To Glory Radio Broadcast – Pastor Lee Cadenhead (Full Length Message)
  • 2:00 AM Word Of Truth Program – Dr. Bob Jones Sr. (30)
  • 3:00 AM Unshackled – Pacific Garden Mission Testimony (30)
  • 4:00 AM The Pilgrims Path – Pastor Roger Hoots (Full Length Message)
  • 5:00 AM Family Altar Program - Lester Roloff (30)
  • 6:00 AM Mariner’s Call – Pastor Wayne Mund (15)
  • 6:30 AM  Free Indeed (2)
  • 8:00 AM Sowing the Seed Radio Ministry - Pastor Ron Ralph (30)
  • 9:05 AM Creation Moments (2)
  • 9:07 AM Truth4Teens - Bro. Steven Blankenship (15)
  • 9:30 AM  Lamplighter Theater(30)
  • 10:20 AM Bird Life in Wington  - Children’s program (5)
  • 10:30 AM Ranger Bill – Classic Children’s Story (30)
  • 11:00 AM A Visit With Mrs. G (15)
  • 11:15 AM Jonathan Park - Children’s Story (15)
  • 11:30 AM Family Altar Program - Lester Roloff (15)
  • 12:05 PM Pastor Travis Alltop (30 Min.)
  • 1:00 PM Bluegrass Gospel Hour – John Sentell (30)
  • 2:00 PM The Gospel Hour – Dr. Oliver B Green (30)
  • 3:00 PM It’s Gospel Time – Roger Boone (30)
  • 4:00 PM Road To Glory Radio Broadcast – Pastor Lee Cadenhead (Full Length Message)
  • 5:00 PM Scourby (15)
  • 5:30 PM Bible in Living Sound (15)
  • 6:00 PM Mariner’s Call – Pastor Wayne Mund (15)
  • 6:30 PM Sugar Creek Gang – Children’s Story (15)
  • 7:00 PM Unshackled – Pacific Garden Mission Testimony (30)
  • 8:00 PM The Pilgrims Path – Pastor Roger Hoots (Full Length Message)
  • 9:00 PM Creation Moments (2)
bigstock-Clock-and-Bible-on-Wood-65642575

Sunday 

  • 12:13 AM Daily Bible Reading - Alexander Scourby (15)
  • 1:00 AM  Sowing the Seed Radio Ministry - Pastor Ron Ralph (45)
  • 2:00 AM  Word Of Truth Program – Dr. Bob Jones Sr. (Full Length Message)
  • 3:00 AM Road To Glory Radio Broadcast – Pastor Lee Cadenhead (Full Length Message)
  • 4:00 AM The Pilgrims Path – Pastor Roger Hoots (Full Length Message)
  • 5:00 AM Family Altar Program - Lester Roloff (Full Length Message)
  • 6:00 AM Unshackled – Pacific Garden Mission Testimony (30)
  • 6:30 AM Free Indeed
  • 7:00 AM Mariner’s Call – Pastor Wayne Mund (15)
  • 8:00 AM Pastor Travis Alltop (30)
  • 9:00 AM Sowing the Seed Radio Ministry - Pastor Ron Ralph (45)
  • 10:00 AM  Family Altar Program - Lester Roloff (30)
  • 11:00 AM Truth 4 Teens – Bro. Steven Blankenship (15)
  • 12:00 PM The Pilgrims Path – Pastor Roger Hoots (Full Length Message)
  • 1:00 PM Bluegrass Gospel Hour (60)
  • 2:00 PM The Gospel Hour – Dr. Oliver B Green (30)
  • 3:00 PM Gospel Time (30)
  • 4:00 PM Road To Glory Radio Broadcast – Pastor Lee Cadenhead (Full Length Message)
  • 5:00 PM Scourby (10)
  • 5:30 PM Bible in Living Sound – Dramatization (15)
  • 6:00 PM Mariner’s Call – Pastor Wayne Mund (15)
  • 7:00 PM Unshackled – Pacific Garden Mission Testimony (30)
  • 8:00 PM Pastor Travis Alltop (30)
  • 9:00 PM Creation Moments (2)